Checked
Kennewick-Richland, WA Wages
Pay for every occupation in the Kennewick-Richland, WA metropolitan area from the Bureau of Labor Statistics (May 2025).
- Median wage
- $57,290 a year
- All occupations
- Washington median
- $62,990 a year
- Employment
- 129,490
- Wage and salary jobs
- Occupations with data
- 341
Pay range in Kennewick-Richland, WA
All occupations: 10th to 90th percentile, middle half shaded
Highest paying occupations
Occupations with at least 50 jobs here
Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.
| # | Occupation | Employment | Median wage | Mean wage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Physicians, All Other | 230 | $304,090 | $277,050 |
| 2 | Chief Executives | 70 | $287,180 | $293,870 |
| 3 | Natural Sciences Managers | 110 | $215,860 | $214,620 |
| 4 | Dentists, General | 100 | $203,250 | $212,290 |
| 5 | Architectural and Engineering Managers | 330 | $199,380 | $205,510 |
| 6 | Computer and Information Systems Managers | 150 | $175,970 | $191,210 |
| 7 | Purchasing Managers | 60 | $169,520 | $174,460 |
| 8 | Financial Managers | 310 | $168,000 | $184,250 |
| 9 | Managers, All Other | 440 | $167,660 | $174,120 |
| 10 | Veterinarians | 60 | $163,520 | $162,480 |
| 11 | Education Administrators, Kindergarten through Secondary | 290 | $161,530 | $157,860 |
| 12 | Pharmacists | 220 | $158,130 | $152,920 |
| 13 | Facilities Managers | 90 | $157,120 | $157,670 |
| 14 | Data Scientists | 150 | $156,830 | $157,380 |
| 15 | Nuclear Engineers | 230 | $156,460 | $157,770 |
Most common occupations
Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.
| # | Occupation | Employment | Median wage | Mean wage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Home Health and Personal Care Aides | 4,800 | $47,810 | $47,170 |
| 2 | Fast Food and Counter Workers | 4,120 | $36,410 | $38,230 |
| 3 | Retail Salespersons | 3,580 | $37,600 | $42,000 |
| 4 | Registered Nurses | 2,560 | $106,410 | $114,560 |
| 5 | Stockers and Order Fillers | 2,540 | $38,940 | $41,660 |
| 6 | Farmworkers and Laborers, Crop, Nursery, and Greenhouse | 2,470 | $42,340 | $41,250 |
| 7 | Teaching Assistants, Except Postsecondary | 2,450 | $45,510 | $44,690 |
| 8 | Cashiers | 2,450 | $36,610 | $38,320 |
| 9 | Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers | 2,100 | $62,520 | $66,300 |
| 10 | Office Clerks, General | 1,930 | $49,470 | $52,220 |
| 11 | Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand | 1,840 | $44,380 | $44,440 |
| 12 | Janitors and Cleaners, Except Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners | 1,760 | $44,680 | $46,130 |
| 13 | General and Operations Managers | 1,550 | $130,460 | $150,810 |
| 14 | Waiters and Waitresses | 1,510 | $51,460 | $58,600 |
| 15 | Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical, and Executive | 1,450 | $53,140 | $55,700 |
Jobs concentrated here
Highest location quotient: the share of jobs compared with the U.S. (2.0 = twice the national share)
- Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products18.41
- Chemical Engineers18.03
- Nuclear Engineers18.02
- Hazardous Materials Removal Workers16.71
- Environmental Engineers12.12
- Farmworkers and Laborers, Crop, Nursery, and Greenhouse11.17
- Tapers9.62
- Demonstrators and Product Promoters8.39
- Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall7.55
- Food Batchmakers6.24
Lowest paying occupations
Swipe the table sideways to see more columns.
| Occupation | Employment | Median wage | Mean wage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medical Transcriptionists | 50 | $34,650 | $38,850 |
| Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers | 130 | $35,460 | $37,270 |
| Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers | 70 | $35,470 | $37,410 |
| Amusement and Recreation Attendants | 280 | $35,510 | $37,130 |
| Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products | 390 | $35,720 | $36,140 |
| Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop | 360 | $35,780 | $38,720 |
| Fast Food and Counter Workers | 4,120 | $36,410 | $38,230 |
| Demonstrators and Product Promoters | 450 | $36,510 | $40,720 |
| Cashiers | 2,450 | $36,610 | $38,320 |
| Cooks, Fast Food | 330 | $37,030 | $38,130 |
Every occupation in Kennewick-Richland, WA
Median wage by occupation group
Management Occupations (21)
- Architectural and Engineering Managers$199,380 a year
- Chief Executives$287,180 a year
- Computer and Information Systems Managers$175,970 a year
- Construction Managers$149,900 a year
- Education Administrators, Kindergarten through Secondary$161,530 a year
- Education and Childcare Administrators, Preschool and Daycare$65,000 a year
- Facilities Managers$157,120 a year
- Financial Managers$168,000 a year
- Food Service Managers$94,890 a year
- General and Operations Managers$130,460 a year
- Human Resources Managers$152,300 a year
- Industrial Production Managers$148,320 a year
- Managers, All Other$167,660 a year
- Marketing Managers$137,430 a year
- Medical and Health Services Managers$137,570 a year
- Natural Sciences Managers$215,860 a year
- Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers$123,990 a year
- Purchasing Managers$169,520 a year
- Sales Managers$154,340 a year
- Social and Community Service Managers$96,470 a year
- Transportation, Storage, and Distribution Managers$121,000 a year
Business and Financial Operations Occupations (22)
- Accountants and Auditors$93,280 a year
- Budget Analysts$98,750 a year
- Business Operations Specialists, All Other$101,380 a year
- Buyers and Purchasing Agents$94,790 a year
- Claims Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators$78,090 a year
- Compliance Officers$100,440 a year
- Cost Estimators$87,150 a year
- Financial and Investment Analysts$90,860 a year
- Financial Specialists, All Other$86,260 a year
- Fundraisers$73,090 a year
- Human Resources Specialists$81,290 a year
- Labor Relations Specialists$112,740 a year
- Loan Officers$72,690 a year
- Logisticians$80,690 a year
- Management Analysts$98,260 a year
- Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists$76,540 a year
- Meeting, Convention, and Event PlannersNot reported
- Personal Financial Advisors$101,920 a year
- Project Management Specialists$125,940 a year
- Property Appraisers and Assessors$63,950 a year
- Tax Preparers$44,250 a year
- Training and Development Specialists$98,280 a year
Computer and Mathematical Occupations (12)
- Computer Network Architects$141,250 a year
- Computer Network Support Specialists$78,990 a year
- Computer Occupations, All Other$80,600 a year
- Computer Systems Analysts$127,100 a year
- Computer User Support Specialists$68,330 a year
- Data Scientists$156,830 a year
- Network and Computer Systems Administrators$97,500 a year
- Software Developers$127,800 a year
- Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers$128,860 a year
- Statisticians$92,230 a year
- Web and Digital Interface Designers$83,300 a year
- Web Developers$91,870 a year
Architecture and Engineering Occupations (19)
- Architects, Except Landscape and Naval$102,890 a year
- Architectural and Civil Drafters$72,590 a year
- Chemical Engineers$130,030 a year
- Civil Engineering Technologists and Technicians$79,050 a year
- Civil Engineers$121,370 a year
- Electrical and Electronic Engineering Technologists and Technicians$82,560 a year
- Electrical Engineers$128,190 a year
- Electronics Engineers, Except Computer$96,890 a year
- Engineering Technologists and Technicians, Except Drafters, All Other$61,170 a year
- Engineers, All Other$142,920 a year
- Environmental Engineers$140,060 a year
- Health and Safety Engineers, Except Mining Safety Engineers and Inspectors$149,740 a year
- Industrial Engineering Technologists and Technicians$75,080 a year
- Industrial Engineers$117,850 a year
- Mechanical Engineering Technologists and Technicians$126,230 a year
- Mechanical Engineers$124,780 a year
- Nuclear Engineers$156,460 a year
- Surveying and Mapping Technicians$66,130 a year
- Surveyors$111,400 a year
Life, Physical, and Social Science Occupations (14)
- Biological Scientists, All Other$96,100 a year
- Biological Technicians$52,700 a year
- Chemical Technicians$63,300 a year
- Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health$129,110 a year
- Food Science Technicians$48,550 a year
- Geoscientists, Except Hydrologists and Geographers$97,770 a year
- Life, Physical, and Social Science Technicians, All Other$58,790 a year
- Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists$122,180 a year
- Occupational Health and Safety Specialists$125,970 a year
- Physical Scientists, All Other$132,830 a year
- School Psychologists$115,650 a year
- Soil and Plant Scientists$99,110 a year
- Urban and Regional Planners$85,140 a year
- Zoologists and Wildlife Biologists$82,880 a year
Community and Social Service Occupations (11)
- Child, Family, and School Social Workers$69,960 a year
- Clergy$77,420 a year
- Community and Social Service Specialists, All Other$62,540 a year
- Community Health Workers$49,830 a year
- Educational, Guidance, and Career Counselors and Advisors$88,900 a year
- Healthcare Social Workers$78,360 a year
- Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers$59,230 a year
- Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists$85,040 a year
- Rehabilitation Counselors$57,480 a year
- Social and Human Service Assistants$47,790 a year
- Substance Abuse, Behavioral Disorder, and Mental Health Counselors$73,540 a year
Legal Occupations (3)
- Lawyers$135,590 a year
- Paralegals and Legal Assistants$62,500 a year
- Title Examiners, Abstractors, and Searchers$67,080 a year
Educational Instruction and Library Occupations (19)
- Adult Basic Education, Adult Secondary Education, and English as a Second Language Instructors$70,520 a year
- Career/Technical Education Teachers, Middle School$107,620 a year
- Career/Technical Education Teachers, Postsecondary$68,980 a year
- Career/Technical Education Teachers, Secondary School$102,420 a year
- Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education$100,380 a year
- Instructional Coordinators$114,320 a year
- Kindergarten Teachers, Except Special Education$86,420 a year
- Librarians and Media Collections Specialists$105,240 a year
- Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education$101,390 a year
- Preschool Teachers, Except Special Education$44,180 a year
- Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education$102,600 a year
- Self-Enrichment Teachers$43,680 a year
- Special Education Teachers, Kindergarten and Elementary School$85,000 a year
- Special Education Teachers, Middle School$85,190 a year
- Special Education Teachers, Preschool$79,840 a year
- Special Education Teachers, Secondary School$90,340 a year
- Substitute Teachers, Short-Term$45,050 a year
- Teachers and Instructors, All Other$64,870 a year
- Teaching Assistants, Except Postsecondary$45,510 a year
Arts, Design, Entertainment, Sports, and Media Occupations (8)
- Coaches and Scouts$46,850 a year
- Floral Designers$39,310 a year
- Graphic Designers$74,520 a year
- Interpreters and Translators$52,000 a year
- Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers$52,190 a year
- Photographers$38,010 a year
- Public Relations Specialists$103,030 a year
- Technical Writers$119,160 a year
Healthcare Practitioners and Technical Occupations (29)
- Chiropractors$80,600 a year
- Clinical Laboratory Technologists and Technicians$60,150 a year
- Dental Hygienists$122,480 a year
- Dentists, General$203,250 a year
- Diagnostic Medical Sonographers$103,990 a year
- Dietitians and Nutritionists$77,120 a year
- Emergency Medical Technicians$46,480 a year
- Health Technologists and Technicians, All Other$105,650 a year
- Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses$79,630 a year
- Medical Records Specialists$58,330 a year
- Nurse Practitioners$147,890 a year
- Occupational Therapists$102,460 a year
- Ophthalmic Medical Technicians$46,490 a year
- Opticians, Dispensing$49,540 a year
- Optometrists$149,510 a year
- Paramedics$101,250 a year
- Pharmacists$158,130 a year
- Pharmacy Technicians$54,070 a year
- Physical Therapists$107,350 a year
- Physician Assistants$154,230 a year
- Physicians, All Other$304,090 a year
- Psychiatric Technicians$42,760 a year
- Radiologic Technologists and Technicians$96,830 a year
- Registered Nurses$106,410 a year
- Respiratory Therapists$98,320 a year
- Speech-Language Pathologists$103,410 a year
- Surgical Technologists$75,000 a year
- Veterinarians$163,520 a year
- Veterinary Technologists and Technicians$61,070 a year
Healthcare Support Occupations (12)
- Dental Assistants$49,540 a year
- Healthcare Support Workers, All Other$50,080 a year
- Home Health and Personal Care Aides$47,810 a year
- Massage Therapists$79,950 a year
- Medical Assistants$50,820 a year
- Medical Equipment Preparers$48,050 a year
- Medical Transcriptionists$34,650 a year
- Nursing Assistants$48,060 a year
- Pharmacy Aides$40,370 a year
- Phlebotomists$47,640 a year
- Physical Therapist Assistants$72,980 a year
- Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers$40,100 a year
Protective Service Occupations (13)
- Correctional Officers and Jailers$79,460 a year
- Crossing Guards and Flaggers$44,530 a year
- Detectives and Criminal Investigators$103,780 a year
- Firefighters$80,090 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Correctional Officers$96,510 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Firefighting and Prevention Workers$105,050 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives$136,050 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Security Workers$82,880 a year
- Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers$35,460 a year
- Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers$104,570 a year
- School Bus Monitors$41,660 a year
- Security Guards$54,670 a year
- Transportation Security Screeners$63,130 a year
Food Preparation and Serving Related Occupations (13)
- Bartenders$55,820 a year
- Chefs and Head Cooks$73,750 a year
- Cooks, Fast Food$37,030 a year
- Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria$46,820 a year
- Cooks, Restaurant$45,280 a year
- Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers$37,700 a year
- Dishwashers$37,400 a year
- Fast Food and Counter Workers$36,410 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers$56,260 a year
- Food Preparation Workers$38,390 a year
- Food Servers, Nonrestaurant$37,860 a year
- Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop$35,780 a year
- Waiters and Waitresses$51,460 a year
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance Occupations (6)
- First-Line Supervisors of Housekeeping and Janitorial Workers$57,780 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Landscaping, Lawn Service, and Groundskeeping Workers$59,870 a year
- Janitors and Cleaners, Except Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners$44,680 a year
- Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers$45,190 a year
- Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners$37,920 a year
- Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation$45,690 a year
Personal Care and Service Occupations (11)
- Amusement and Recreation Attendants$35,510 a year
- Animal Caretakers$38,340 a year
- Childcare Workers$37,840 a year
- Exercise Trainers and Group Fitness Instructors$49,780 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Entertainment and Recreation Workers, Except Gambling Services$69,820 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service Workers$58,630 a year
- Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists$49,640 a year
- Manicurists and Pedicurists$46,840 a year
- Recreation Workers$43,460 a year
- Skincare Specialists$76,520 a year
- Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers$35,470 a year
Sales and Related Occupations (13)
- Cashiers$36,610 a year
- Counter and Rental Clerks$44,380 a year
- Demonstrators and Product Promoters$36,510 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Non-Retail Sales Workers$79,300 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers$59,100 a year
- Insurance Sales Agents$47,630 a year
- Parts Salespersons$48,540 a year
- Real Estate Sales Agents$72,990 a year
- Retail Salespersons$37,600 a year
- Sales Representatives of Services, Except Advertising, Insurance, Financial Services, and Travel$65,370 a year
- Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products$77,360 a year
- Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Technical and Scientific Products$103,570 a year
- Securities, Commodities, and Financial Services Sales Agents$61,240 a year
Office and Administrative Support Occupations (31)
- Bill and Account Collectors$46,320 a year
- Billing and Posting Clerks$52,150 a year
- Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks$57,290 a year
- Cargo and Freight Agents$51,760 a year
- Couriers and Messengers$39,710 a year
- Court, Municipal, and License Clerks$63,270 a year
- Customer Service Representatives$45,380 a year
- Data Entry Keyers$41,980 a year
- Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance$54,200 a year
- Eligibility Interviewers, Government Programs$66,000 a year
- Executive Secretaries and Executive Administrative Assistants$80,090 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Office and Administrative Support Workers$75,640 a year
- Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks$38,110 a year
- Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping$53,620 a year
- Information and Record Clerks, All Other$48,950 a year
- Legal Secretaries and Administrative Assistants$54,190 a year
- Library Assistants, Clerical$51,460 a year
- Loan Interviewers and Clerks$52,160 a year
- Medical Secretaries and Administrative Assistants$50,780 a year
- Office and Administrative Support Workers, All Other$51,150 a year
- Office Clerks, General$49,470 a year
- Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks$62,430 a year
- Postal Service Clerks$59,970 a year
- Postal Service Mail Carriers$56,660 a year
- Procurement Clerks$61,170 a year
- Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks$62,940 a year
- Public Safety Telecommunicators$78,030 a year
- Receptionists and Information Clerks$43,530 a year
- Secretaries and Administrative Assistants, Except Legal, Medical, and Executive$53,140 a year
- Shipping, Receiving, and Inventory Clerks$46,870 a year
- Tellers$45,770 a year
Farming, Fishing, and Forestry Occupations (4)
- Agricultural Inspectors$63,130 a year
- Farmworkers and Laborers, Crop, Nursery, and Greenhouse$42,340 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Farming, Fishing, and Forestry Workers$74,370 a year
- Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products$35,720 a year
Construction and Extraction Occupations (20)
- Carpenters$64,320 a year
- Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers$77,440 a year
- Construction and Building Inspectors$87,040 a year
- Construction Laborers$54,750 a year
- Drywall and Ceiling Tile Installers$63,870 a year
- Electricians$99,850 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Construction Trades and Extraction Workers$126,630 a year
- Glaziers$62,280 a year
- Hazardous Materials Removal Workers$104,530 a year
- Highway Maintenance Workers$66,080 a year
- Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall$60,730 a year
- Insulation Workers, Mechanical$92,680 a year
- Operating Engineers and Other Construction Equipment Operators$79,850 a year
- Painters, Construction and Maintenance$58,990 a year
- Pipelayers$77,220 a year
- Plumbers, Pipefitters, and Steamfitters$97,130 a year
- Roofers$59,760 a year
- Septic Tank Servicers and Sewer Pipe Cleaners$48,170 a year
- Sheet Metal Workers$96,000 a year
- Tapers$66,830 a year
Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Occupations (25)
- Automotive Body and Related Repairers$59,240 a year
- Automotive Glass Installers and Repairers$60,530 a year
- Automotive Service Technicians and Mechanics$53,450 a year
- Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists$69,750 a year
- Computer, Automated Teller, and Office Machine Repairers$46,160 a year
- Control and Valve Installers and Repairers, Except Mechanical Door$94,980 a year
- Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment$104,180 a year
- Electrical Power-Line Installers and RepairersNot reported
- Farm Equipment Mechanics and Service Technicians$61,460 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers$98,640 a year
- Heating, Air Conditioning, and Refrigeration Mechanics and Installers$75,660 a year
- Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers$44,050 a year
- Industrial Machinery Mechanics$67,180 a year
- Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers, All Other$47,320 a year
- Maintenance and Repair Workers, General$58,690 a year
- Maintenance Workers, Machinery$81,070 a year
- Medical Equipment Repairers$73,480 a year
- Millwrights$107,700 a year
- Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines$74,190 a year
- Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics$47,880 a year
- Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians$48,580 a year
- Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers$65,380 a year
- Telecommunications Equipment Installers and Repairers, Except Line Installers$77,610 a year
- Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers$72,160 a year
- Tire Repairers and Changers$44,450 a year
Production Occupations (21)
- Bakers$40,960 a year
- Butchers and Meat Cutters$44,450 a year
- Chemical Equipment Operators and Tenders$75,990 a year
- Coating, Painting, and Spraying Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders$53,830 a year
- Electrical, Electronic, and Electromechanical Assemblers, Except Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers$46,640 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Production and Operating Workers$79,050 a year
- Food Batchmakers$43,130 a year
- Food Processing Workers, All Other$41,340 a year
- Helpers--Production Workers$40,480 a year
- Inspectors, Testers, Sorters, Samplers, and Weighers$48,450 a year
- Laundry and Dry-Cleaning Workers$37,150 a year
- Machinists$68,060 a year
- Miscellaneous Assemblers and Fabricators$44,100 a year
- Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders$47,730 a year
- Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders$38,750 a year
- Printing Press Operators$47,910 a year
- Production Workers, All Other$45,810 a year
- Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders$57,400 a year
- Stationary Engineers and Boiler Operators$103,380 a year
- Water and Wastewater Treatment Plant and System Operators$80,750 a year
- Welders, Cutters, Solderers, and Brazers$64,720 a year
Transportation and Material Moving Occupations (14)
- Automotive and Watercraft Service Attendants$39,260 a year
- Bus Drivers, School$53,750 a year
- Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment$38,620 a year
- Crane and Tower Operators$120,310 a year
- Driver/Sales Workers$47,120 a year
- First-Line Supervisors of Transportation and Material Moving Workers, Except Aircraft Cargo Handling$69,290 a year
- Heavy and Tractor-Trailer Truck Drivers$62,520 a year
- Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators$47,950 a year
- Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand$44,380 a year
- Light Truck Drivers$46,570 a year
- Packers and Packagers, Hand$38,670 a year
- Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors$74,180 a year
- Shuttle Drivers and Chauffeurs$39,120 a year
- Stockers and Order Fillers$38,940 a year
Frequently asked questions
- What is the median wage in Kennewick-Richland?
- The median wage for all occupations in the Kennewick-Richland, WA area is $57,290 a year, compared with $62,990 a year for Washington (Bureau of Labor Statistics, May 2025).
- What is the highest paying job in Kennewick-Richland?
- Among occupations with at least 50 jobs, physicians, all other have the highest median wage at $304,090 a year.